logo2



SENIOR TRAINING FOR TUESDAY NIGHT
Training is starting at 6.00 for one hour then dinner at Monica's at Blakeview



th
PLEASE SUPPORT ALL OUR SPONSORS

GO TO OUR SPONSORS PAGE AND
CLICK ON THEIR LOGOS TO BE LINKED TO THEIR WEB SITES



WEEK FOUR
Blacklogo.fw_
CAFE NOVA DRAW
WINNER OF WEEK 3 FOR THE CAFE NOVA DRAW
NO 21 WENDY


11870813_1628774640726857_6419868255990336061_n
J&S QUALITY MEAT DRAW
Winner of the meat voucher was NO 13 KARL QUIRK

There are still some key rings left so for $20.00 you will be in the weekly draw.


If you want to get in the weekly draw buy a key ring for $20.00 Draw will take place every Saturday night you do not have to be at the club to win.
Talk to Ged or Pat to get your number.


vouchers



A GRADE DAVID ROGERS PH: 0417 825 641
A GRADE ASSISTANT COACH JUSTIN PLATTEN PH: 0412 843 902
B GRADE DARYL PROSSER PH: 0433 938 847
C GRADE STEVE JOHNSON PH: 0413 082 741





JUNIOR COACHES

MARK MITCHELL UNDER 15’s 0406 368 616 Tues/Thursday 5.00 to 6.30

DAVE GOW SMITH UNDER 14’S 0415 048 026 Tues/Thursday 5.00 to 6.30
Starting March 8th

GERRY PLATTEN UNDER 12’S 0419 842 153 Tues/Thursday 5.00 to 6.30
Starting March 1st

MICK SCUDDS UNDER 11’S 0407 474 060 Mon/Wed 5.00 to 6.00
Starting Feb 29th

NICK LYNCH UNDER 9’S 0430 133 506 Friday 5.00 to 6.00
Starting March 4
th

GAVIN WATSON UNDER 7’S 0415 415 349 Wednesday 5.00 to 6.00
Starting March 16
th



SENIOR TROPHY WINNERS

TEAM TROPHIES
A GRADE 2015



BEST & FAIREST: MICHAEL TAYLOR


RUNNER UP: BRANDON OLSZEWSKI


BEST TEAM MAN: DYLAN McIVER


MOST COURAGOUS: LEE MAKRIS


LEADING GOAL KICKER… SCOTT WEBBER 46 GOALS


MOST IMPROVED: BLAKE THOM


MOST CONSISTANT: PETER AKEC


COACHES CHOICE: BEN TAYLOR



2015 TROPHY WINNERS

BEST AND FAIREST.

PLEAS ENGRAVE UNDER 13’S & 15’S TROPHIES
[SPONSORED BY CAR NET ADELAIDE]


UNDER 10’s HUDSON CLUSE
UNDER 11S BRAYDEN OWEN
UNDER 13’S ANGUS COUZNER
UNDER 14’S BLAKE MITCHELL
UNDER 15’S KUDZAISHE MOTSI
UNDER 16’S ADAM NORTHCOTT


RUNNER UP


UNDER 1O’S TYLER KIRKBRIGHT
UNDER 11’S KALLUM TYSON
UNDER 13’S KYLE COTTON
UNDER 14’S [2] TYSON RICHARD
CODY LANG
UNDER 15’S OWEN DAVIS
UNDER 16’S JARROD HALL


BEST TEAM PERSON

UNDER 10’S KOBE BROOKS
UNDER 11’S BRADLEY THIELE
UNDER 13’S JAMIE SKINNER
UNDER 14’S WILL GOW-SMITH
UNDER 15’S DECLAN KENNEDY
UNDER 16’S BLAKE DUREGON


MOST IMPROVED


UNDER 10’S LOUIS RIX
UNDER 11’S JAYDEN BAIN
UNDER 13’S RILEY SREY
UNDER 14’S [2] ZAC BRANSDEN
LACHLAN McCALL-WILLIAMS
UNDER 15’S JOSH WILSMORE


ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD


UNDER 10’S KOBY CORFIELD
ASHTYN KOLIN




MOST CONSISTENT


UNDER 10’S GEORGIA McKEE
UNDER 11’S ADAM LAWSON
UNDER 13S DEAN GOW-SMITH
UNDER 14’S AYDEN FLETCHER
UNDER 15’S CALLUM COUZNER
UNDER 16’S [2] AUSTIN REEVES
JOEL SKINNER

COACH’S CHOICE


UNDER 10’S NATHAN ELLIOT
UNDER 11’S KANE McPHEDRAN
UNDER 13’S JORDAN BLADON
UNDER 14’S WILL RATHMAN
UNDER 15’S DOMENIC DEEVO
UNDER 16’S MATHEW MARTIN


UTILITY PLAYER

UNDER 10’S
UNDER 11’S [2] HARRISON JARMAN
RILEY MITCHELL
UNDER 13’S JAMES JONES
UNDER 14’S CALLUM HUGHES
UNDER 15’S JAMIE HERREEN
UNDER 16’S MITCH McIVER


MOST COURAGOUS

UNDER 15’S BAILEY FIELKE















PERPETUAL TROPHIES
2015


CLUB LEADING GOAL KICKER OWEN JOHN U/15’S
33 Goals

PLAYER OF THE YEAR ADAM NORTHCOTT
[MOST CLUB VOTES] Under 16’s
89 Votes

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR
STEVE CROWHURST MEMORIAL TROPHY KYLE COTTON
[1ST YEAR PLAYER WITH MOST CLUB VOTES] Under 13’s
61 Votes

BEST BACK MAN WILL GOW-SMITH
FRED & KATH PLATTEN MEMORIAL Under 14’s
54 Votes









eliz-netball--logo-copy