Womens football training
MONDAYS AND WEDNESDAYS
from 6.15 to 8.00
02/6/2013
PORT ADELAIDE 7.13-55 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 2.5-17
Goal Kickers: A Killeen 1, K Cumming 1
Best Players: A Singleton, Renee Dearman, Burnie Griffiths
02/6/2013
GREENACRES 10.0-60 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 0.0-0
Goal Kickers:
Best Players:
02/6/2013
CENTRAL DISTRICT 4.12-36 def MODBURY 2.5-17
Goal Kickers: T Franklin 2, B Catterall 1, E Gibson 1
Best Players: C Taylor, B Perry, Gillo
26/5/2013
CENTRAL DISTRICT 9.8-62 def INGLE FARM 3.5-23
Goal Kickers: R. Lambert 3, C. Bandtock 2, A. Singleton 1, M. Varcoe 1, C. Drake 1, N. Wakefield 1
Best Players: R. Lambert, B. Perry, A. Singleton
12/5/2013
PORT ADELAIDE 7.8 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 3.4
Goal Kickers: K Gehan 1, T Franklin 1, N Wakefield 1
Best Players: E Gibson, B Gatrell, L Burrows
28/4/2013
WEST ADELAIDE 16.9-105 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 1.0-6
Goal Kickers: B Perry 1
Best Players: B Perry, S.Ellis, L.Burrows
21/4/2013
MORPHETTVILLE PARK 11.20-86 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 1.0-6
Goal Kickers: E.Gibson 1
Best Players: M.Varcoe, S.Ellis, K Gehan
14/4/2013
CENTRAL DISTRICT 33.24-222 def POORAKA 0.0-0
Goal Kickers: L.Burrows 5, E.Gibson 5, M.Varcoe 5, T.Franklin 4, R.Lambert 3, B.Perry 2, A.Glomb 2, C.Bandtock 2, E.Radinovic 2, R.Catterall, A.Killeen, N.Tidswell
Best Players: S.Ellis, L.Burrows, M.Varcoe
LADDER AFTER ROUND 10









POS

TEAM

P

W
L
D
B
FF
FOR
AGST
%
PTS
1

West Adelaide Open Women's

9

8
1
0
1
0
1107
93
92.25
16
2

Greenacres Open Women's

7

7
0
0
2
1
998
129
88.55
16
3

Morphettville Park Open Women's

8

6
2
0
1
1
1002
141
87.66
14
4

Port Adelaide Open Women's

8

6
2
0
1
0
774
253
75.37
12
5

Central District Open Women's

7

3
4
0
1
1
370
395
48.37
8
6

Ingle Farm Open Women's

9

3
6
0
1
0
353
894
28.31
6
7

Modbury Open Women's

9

2
7
0
1
0
437
610
41.74
4
8

Adelaide University Open Women's

7

1
6
0
1
0
109
1108
8.96
2
9

Pooraka Open Women's

8

0
8
0
1
1
7
1534
0.45
2












POS
 
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
FF
For
Agst
%
PTS
1
 
West Adelaide14
13
1
0
0
0
1912
238
88.93
26
2
 
Greenacres14
12
2
0
0
0
1642
246
86.97
24
3
 
Morphettville Park14
11
3
0
0
0
1754
265
86.87
22
4
 
Central District14
7
6
1
0
0
1026
646
61.36
15
5
 
Port Adelaide14
6
7
1
0
0
1112
780
58.77
13
6
 
Modbury14
4
10
0
0
0
467
1406
24.93
8
7
 
Pooraka14
2
12
0
0
0
62
2344
2.58
4
8
 
Ingle Farm14
0
14
0
0
0
66
2116
3.02
0

SEMI FINAL 26/8/2012
MORPHETVILLE 5.8 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 5.8
Goal Kickers: Aishlin Killeen 2, K Butler 1, Kellie Gehan 1
Best Players:
19/8/2012
CENTRAL DISTRICT 9.8 drew PORT ADELAIDE 9.8
Goal Kickers: Chantell Bantock 4, Lesley Burrows 2, Tania Franklin 1, Aishlin Killeen 1, Custard 1
Best Players: Margaret Varcoe, Chantell Bantock, Lesley Burrows
05/8/2012
CENTRAL DISTRICTS 19.20 def INGLE FARM 0.0
Goal Kickers: Lesley Burrows 7, Amber Glomb 2, Charlea Taylor 2, Aishlin Killeen 2, Chantell Bantock 1, Jordan Ellaby Hall 1, Nicole Marks 1, Nancy Tidswell 1, Brittany Perry 1, Emma Gibbons 1
Best Players: Molly, Bethany, Flash
28/7/2012
WEST ADELAIDE 13.10 def CENTRAL DISTRICTS 4.4
Goal Kickers: Lesley Burrows 1, Amber Glomb 1, Chantell Bantock 1, Charlea Taylor 1
Best Players: Nicole, Ash, Sarah
21/7/2012
CENTRAL DISTRICT 24.16 def POORAKA 0.0
Goal Kickers: Brittany Perry 6, Lesley Burrows 6, Emma Gibons 5, Chelsea Martin 2, Kelly 2, Amber Glomb 2, Renae Lambert 1, Nancy Tidswell 1, Aishlin Killeen 1
Best Players: Sarah, Nicole, Aishlin
08/7/2012
MORPHETVILLE 19.12 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 2.3
Goal Kickers: T Franklin 1, A Glomb 1
Best Players: N Marks, C Smith, R Lambert
23/6/2012
CENTRAL DISTRICT 10.11 def MODBURY 0.4
Goal Kickers: L. Burrows 4, A. Glomb 2, C. Bandtock 2, N. Tidswell 2
Best Players: H. Potger, W. Smith, M. Varcoe

17/6/2012
GREENACRES 14.12 def CENTRAL DISTRICTS 2.2
Goal Kickers:  Nancy Tidswell 1, Charlea Taylor 1
Best Players:  Nicole Marks, Hannah Potger, Tanya Franklin
01/6/2012
CENTRAL DISTRICT 15.30 def POORAKA 0.1
Goal Kickers: L. Burrows 9, T. Bridgen 3, E. Ellaby Hall 3, R. Dearman 3, C. Taylor 3, R. Lambert 2, A. Killeen 2, M. Varcoe 1, J. Ellaby-hall 1, S. Ellis 2, S. Waters 1, A. Glomb 1
Best Players: R. Lambert, L. Burrows, C. Taylor
26/5/2012
CENTRAL DISTRICT 20.22 def INGLE FARM 0.1
Goal Kickers: L. Burrows 3, A. Killeen 3, C. Taylor 3, T. Franklin 2, S. Waters 1, T. Bridgen 1, H. Potger 1, R. Lambert 1, N. Marks 1, E. Gibons 1, K. Butler 1, C. Bandtock 1, A. Glomb 1
Best Players: R. Lambert, L. Burrows, C. Taylor
13/5/2012
WEST ADELAIDE 16.15 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 1.3
Best Players: Emma Gibons, Nicole Mark, Jess Cochrane
Goalkickers: Sinead Waters 1
05/5/2012
CENTRAL DISTRICT 10.4 def PORT ADELAIDE 4.11
Best Players: L Burrows, N Martin, K Butler
Goalkickers: Lesley Burrows 4, C Bantock 2, S Ellis 1, J Ellaby-Hall 1, C Martin 1, S Waters 1, C Taylor1
28/4/2012
MORPHETVILLE 8.11 def CENTRAL DISTRICT 2.4
Best Players: C Taylor, S Ellis, R Lambert
Goalkickers: C Bantock 1, H Potger 1
21/4/2012
CENTRAL DISTRICT 13.17 def MODBURY 0.0
Best Players: N Mark, S Waters, B Perry
Goalkickers: C Taylor 4, S Waters 3, K Butler 2, L Burrows 2, R Dearman 1, N Mark 1

Congratulations to Brittany Perry who won the Amos & Clarke Medal for the under 18's, at the Dutschke Medal Count on Friday night. This medal is awarded to thd highest ranked youngest player 18 or under in the Dutschke Vote Count, This is the second year running that Brittany has won this award. Brittany  came 4th in the Dutschke Medal count. 
Britany also won the Carmel Laube Medal, this is awarded to the most respected player amonst her players in the competition.
The club was well represented at the dinner by about 30 members and all had a very good night.
Centrals presentation dinner was held at Argana Park, this was a very good night enjoyed by all 60 plus people who attended,
This year we decided to put in place two perputal trophies
Pat Watson players award for the best team person voted by her team mates this was won by HANNAH POTGER
PLAYER OF THE YEAR [MOST ASSOCIATION VOTES] won by
BRITTANY PERRY
Trophies were presented to the following
Best & Fairest       Brittany Perry
Runner Up            Sarah Ellis
Most Consistant    Emma Gibson
leading Goal Kicker  Lesley Burrows
Most Improved      Renee Lambert
Coach's Award      Reanne Dearman