UNDER 6's
2014
04/5/2014
ELIZABETH vs GOLDEN GROVE
Special Mentions: Tyson Anderson, Riley Blades, & Jayden Blockley

11/5/2014
ELIZABETH vs GOLDEN GROVE
Special Mentions: T Corkin, L Vogt, C Dudley

18/5/2014
ELIZABETH vs WALKERVILLE
Special Mentions: I German, M Godfrey-Bawden, R Lawson

25/5/2014
ELIZABETH vs SALISBURY NORTH GREEN

30/5/2014
ELIZABETH vs GOLDEN GROVE
Encouragment to Riley McKeown, Kyle Watson, Tyson Verbis


UNDER 6's---------------COACH:ANTHONY RYLES PH:044 991 0450
2013
Child must turn 5 before they can play
Training Times: Wednesday Nights 5.00 - 6.00.
18/8/2013
ELIZABETH vs SALISBURY WEST
Best Players: Callum Dudley, Lachlan Voght, Connor Rogers
11/8/2013
ELIZABETH vs WALKERVILLE
Best Players: Kade Shapland, Jule Gilbert, Zach Ralph
05/7/2013
ELIZABETH vs MODBURY
Best Players:
30/6/2013
ELIZABETH vs FITZROY
Best Players: Jayden Drewett, Kaylee Rafferty, Kade Shapland
25/5/2013
ELIZABETH vs INGLE FARM
Best Players: Cooper Mugford, Kade Shapland, Jason Gehan
17/5/2013
ELIZABETH vs GOLDEN GROVE
Best Players: Zach Ralph, Cooper Muldoon, Joshua Miller
10/5/2013
ELIZABETH vs BROADVIEW
Best Players:
03/5/2013
ELIZABETH vs EASTERN PARK
Best Players: Jaxon Campbell, Ashton Rix, Kaylee Rafferty







UNDER 6's---------------COACH:ROB PHILLIPS PH:0418843178
2012
Training time: 5.30 PM TO 6.30PM Wednesdays
15/7/2012
ELIZABETH vs GOLDEN GROVE
Best Players: Cooper Pitt, Louis Rix, Cohen Treverton
23/6/2012
ELIZABETH vs SALISBURY NORTH
Best Players: Logan Schouten, Tristan Phillips, George McKee
17/6/2012
ELIZABETH vs SALISBURY WEST
Best Players: Tyson Stevens, Cody Birrell, Jamie Burdelop
01/6/2012
ELIZABETH drew with GOLDEN GROVE GREEN
Best Players: Wyatt Van-Dongen, Cameron Stewart, Cohen Treverton
27/5/2012
ELIZABETH vs ANGLE VALE
Best Players: Jamieson Schouten, Cameron Stewart, Cohen Treverton
20/5/2012
ELIZABETH 3.3 def ELIZABETH 2.2
Best Players: Cooper Pitt, Louis Rix, Xander Salivemini
13/5/2012
EASTERN PARK 3.2 def ELIZABETH 1.3
Best Players: Zachary Marsden, Joshua Miller, Tristen Phillips
27/4/2012
GOLDEN GROVE 5.6 def ELIZABETH 0.0
Encouragement Awards: Tyson Barnard-Stevens, Cody Birrell, Jamie Burdelop
Best Players: Jack Cluse, Talan Cooper, Danyle Dobie