2014
U/11’s COACH: Andrew Tully PH 0412 397 554
Under 11s training will start on Tuesday 25th March at 5.30 to 6.30 then every Tuesday and Thursday at 5.30






2013
UNDER 11's
---------------COACH:LEE NICHOLAS PH:0429 019 378 ASSIST COACH: DAVE GOW SMITH 0415 048 026

Training Times: Tuesday and Thursday Nights 5.15 - 6.15
15/9/2013
GRAND FINAL
ELIZABETH 4.6 def TTG BLACK 1.1
8/9/2013
PRELIMINARY FINAL
ELIZABETH 8.2 def GEPPS CROSS 3.3
30/8/2013
SEMI FINAL

ELIZABETH 4.3 def HOPE VALLEY 2.4
Best Players:
Goalkickers:
Ethan Herzick 3, Joel Marano 1
25/8/2013

ELIZABETH 8.5 def SALISBURY NORTH 1.2
Best Players: Jack Nicholas, Brett Linton, Bradley Applebee
Goalkickers:
Ethan Herzick 3, Dean Gow-Smith 2, Lachlan Darrall 1, James McKaye 1, Riley Grey 1
18/8/2013

ELIZABETH 7.11 def HOPE VALLEY 2.1
Best Players: Jamie Skinner, James Jones Dean Gow-Smith
Goalkickers:
James McKaye 3, Dean Gow -Smith 1, Ethan Herzick 1, Joel Marano 1, Thomas Watts 1
11/8/2013
ELIZABETH 14.9 def MODBURY 3.2
Best Players: Jordon Serle, Riley Grey, James McKaye
Goalkickers:
Ethan Herzick 3, Dean Gow-Smith 3, Lachlan Darrall 2, Jordan Serle 2, Joel Marano 1, James McKaye 1, Carter Powell 1, Riley Grey 1
04/8/2013

TTG 5.1 def ELIZABETH 2.2
Best Players: Brett Lutton, Joel Marano, Mason Davis
Goalkickers:
Ethan Herzick 1, Joel Marano 1
28/7/2013

ELIZABETH 9.12 def KILBURN 4.0
Best Players: Angus Couzner, Zane Salvemini, Jamie Skinner
Goalkickers:
Angus Couzner 4,Ethan Herzick 2, Dean Gow-Smith 1, James McKaye 1, Zane Salvemini 1
21/7/2013

ELIZABETH 6.7 def WALKERVILLE 1.2
Best Players: Thomas Watts, Jordan Serle, James McKaye
Goalkickers:
Joel Marano 3, James McKaye 1, Jack Nicholas 1, Riely Gray 1
07/7/2013

GEPPS CROSS 7.4 def ELIZABETH 4.3
Best Players: Ethan Herzick, Thomas Watts, Joel Marano
Goalkickers: Ethan Herzick 1, William Niemann 1, Jordan Serle 1, Riely Grey 1
30/6/2013
ELIZABETH 13.7 def SALISBURY NORTH 1.0
Best Players:
Goalkickers: Dean Gow-Smith 3, Ethan Herzick 2, Mason Davis 2, Marshall Carter 1, Bradley Applebee 1, Lachlan Darrall 1, Hamish Eldred 1, James Jones 1, Thomas Watts 1
23/6/2013

ELIZABETH 5.7 def HOPE VALLEY 5.3
Best Players: Mason Davis, Jack Nicholas, Sean Duin
Goalkickers: Dean Gow-Smith 2, Ethan Herzick 2, Jack Nicholas 1
16/6/2013

ELIZABETH 8.13 def MODBURY 1.2
Best Players: Lachlan Darrall, Hamish Elored, Marshall Carter
Goalkickers: Lachlan Darrall 4, Mason Davis 1, Dean Gow-Smith, William Niemann 1, Jordan Searle 1
02/6/2013

TTG 3.11 def ELIZABETH 4.2
Best Players: Joel Marano, Hamish Eldred, Angus Couzner
Goalkickers: Lachlan Darrall 3, Ethan Herzick 1
26/5/2013

ELIZABETH 10.0 def KILBURN 0.0
Best Players:
Goalkickers: Bradley Applebee 2, Dean Gow-Smith 2, Zane Salvemini 2, Darrall Lachlan 1, Ethan Herzick 1, Joel Marano 1, Nicholas Jack 1, Carter Powell 1, Thomas Watts 1
19/5/2013
ELIZABETH 11.1 def WALKERVILLE 1.1
Best Players: Joel Marano, Nicholas Jack, Carter Marshall
Goalkickers: Bradley Applebee 2, Ethan Herzick 2, Dean Gow Smith 2, Angus Couzner 1, Lachlan Darrall 1, Jack Johns 1, Nicholas Jack 1, Jordan Searle 1
12/5/2013

GEPPS CROSS 4.3 def ELIZABETH 4.2
Best Players: James Jones, Carter Powell, Jack Johns
Goalkickers: Jordan Serle 3, Ethan Herzick 1
05/5/2013

ELIZABETH 10.9 def SALISBURY NORTH 4.2
Best Players: Brett Linton, Riely Grey, Mathew Burdon
Goalkickers: Lachlan Darrall 6, Jordan Serle 2, Joel Marano 1, Zane Salvemini 1
CURRENT LADDER








POS

TEAM

P

W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1

Tea Tree Gully FC 11Black

15

14
1
0
0
0
0
657
189
347.62
28
2

Gepps Cross FC 11

15

12
3
0
0
1
0
624
308
202.60
24
3

Elizabeth FC 11

15

11
4
0
0
1
0
748
286
261.54
22
4

Hope Valley FC 11 White

15

10
5
0
0
0
0
630
382
164.92
20
5

Salisbury North FC 11

15

5
10
0
0
1
0
325
574
56.62
10
6

Walkerville FC White

15

4
11
0
0
0
0
270
533
50.66
8
7

Modbury FC

15

3
12
0
0
1
0
313
658
47.57
6
8

Kilburn FC 11

15

1
14
0
0
0
4
209
846
24.70
2

44
UNDER 11's---------------COACH:GARRY SUTTON PH:0422890712
Training times: From 5.15 to 6.30 Wednesday and Friday

Ladder After Round 15







POS
 
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1
 
Modbury FC15
15
0
0
0
0
0
909
144
631.25
30
2
 
Broadview FC15
10
5
0
0
0
0
485
362
133.98
20
3
 
Payneham NU FC White15
7
8
0
0
0
0
434
448
96.88
14
4
 
Hope Valley FC15
6
8
1
0
0
0
344
463
74.30
13
5
 
Athelstone FC15
6
8
1
0
0
0
353
576
61.28
13
6
 
Elizabeth FC15
3
12
0
0
0
0
384
647
59.35
6
19/8/2012
BROADVIEW 4.10 def ELIZABETH 0.2
Best Players: Tyson Richard, Branson Morgan, Tyson Retschitzegger
12/8/2012
ATHELSTONE 4.7 def ELIZABETH 3.3
Best Players: Tristan Car-Moody, Will Gow Smith, Caleb Billing
Aiden Hocking

Goalkickers:
05/8/2012

HOPE VALLEY 5.6 def ELIZABETH 3.4
Best Players: Caleb Billing, Brandon Ninnes, Tyson Retschitzegger
Aiden Hocking

Goalkickers:
28/7/2012

PAYNEHAM NORWOOD UNION 7.4 def ELIZABETH 5.6
Best Players: Daimon Scott, Cody Lang, Tristan Car-Moody, Rhys Sutton
Goalkickers: Rhys Sutton 2, Cody Lang 2, Tristian Car-Moody 1
20/7/2012
MODBURY 10.8 def ELIZABETH 1.0
Best Players: Aiden Hocking, Will Gow Smith, Rhys Sutton, Brett Savill
Goalkickers: Jordan Diaz 1
15/7/2012
BROADVIEW 9.8 def ELIZABETH 2.3
Best Players: Cody Lang, Tyson Retschitzegger, Keenan Brereton
Goalkickers:

01/7/2012
ATHELSTONE 4.10 def ELIZABETH 4.2
Best Players: Brett Savill, Keenan Brereton, Tyson Richards
Goalkickers:, Brett Savill 2, Keenan Brereton 1, Aiden Hocking 1
17/6/2012
PAYNEHAM NORWOOD UNION 7.4 def ELIZABETH 5.5
Best Players: Tristan Asaris, Tyson Retschitzegger, Keenan Brereton
Goalkickers: Brayden Ninnes 1, Rhys Sutton 1, Brett Savill 1, Keenan Brereton 1
03/6/2012
MODBURY 12.10 def ELIZABETH 1.9
Best Players: Brett Savill, Cody Lang, Will Martini
Goalkickers: Brett Savill 1
27/5/2012
ELIZABETH 6.7 def BROADVIEW 5.2
Best Players: Tyson Richard, Caleb Billing, Rhys Sutton
Goalkickers: Tristan Car-Moody 1, Tristan Asaris 1, Rhys Sutton 1, Caleb Billing 1, Brandon Ninnis 1
20/5/2012
ATHELSTONE 4.11 def ELIZABETH 5.4
Best Players: Aiden Hocking, Rhys Sutton, Brandon Ninnes
Goalkickers: Brett Saville 1, Tristan Carmody 1, Tyson Richards 1, Cooper Cahill 1, Jaiden Hollands 1
11/5/2012
PAYNEHAM NORWOOD UNION 4.6 def ELIZABETH 4.1
Best Players: Rhys Sutton, Jai Trererton, Keenan Brereton, Brandon Ninnes
Goalkickers: K Brereton 2, J Trererton 1, Rhys Sutton 1
4/5/2012
ELIZABETH 9.6 def GOLDEN GROVE 1.2
Best Players: Branden Ninnes, Jaimie Skinner, Rhys Sutton
Goalkickers: K Brereton 2, T Richards 2, B Ninnes 2, T Carr-Moody , A Hocking , B Savill
29/4/2012
MODBURY 12.2 def ELIZABETH 2.2
Best Players: Aiden Hocking, Tristan Car-Moody, Tyson Richard
Goalkickers: Branden Ninnes 2