2014
U/14’s Coach: Craig Powell PH 0434 030 793
Training Times: Tuesday & Thursday 6.15 to 7.30

04/5/2014
BROADVIEW 13.15 93 def ELIZABETH 7.8 50
Goalkickers: Owen John 2, Issiah Glancy 1, Kudsi Mutsi 1, Callum Couzner 1, Jarrad Clinton 1, Daniel Harrison 1
Best Player: Owen Davis, Kudsi Motsi, James Kierl

11/5/2014
WALKERVILLE 11.10 76 def ELIZABETH 9.13 67
Goalkickers: O John 4 M Ahmatt-Lovett 2, J Melville 2, T Copeland 1
Best Player: Jamie Herren


25/5/2014
ELIZABETH 15.13 103 def TTG 10.12 72
Goal Kickers: M Ahmatt-Lovett 5, J Clinton 3, O John 3, J Herreen 1, O Davis 1, D Barilla 1
Best: M Ahmatt-Lovett, J Clinton, J Melville

01/6/2014
ELIZABETH 19.9 103 def MODBURY 6.8 44
Goal Kickers: Malachai AhMatt-Lovett 6, Owen John 5, Daniel Harrison 2, Lachlan Corbin 2, Owen Davis 1, Jordan Clewes 1, Hunter Powell 1
Best: Malachai AhMatt-Lovett, Owen John, Owen Davis

15/6/2014
ELIZABETH 26.13 169 def ATHELSTONE 3.1 19
Goal Kickers: Owen John 9, Jarrad Clinton 4, Malachai Ahmatt Lovett 3, Domanic Barilla 1, Brayden Cook 1, Trent Copeland 1, Lachlan Corbin 1, Ben DeLuca 1, Daniel Harrison 1, Declan Kennedy 1, Hunter Powell 1
Best: Jordan Clewes, Trent Copeland, Ben DeLuca

22/6/2014
ELIZABETH 12.9 69 def GOLDEN GROVE 6.7 43
Goal Kickers: Owen John 3, Isiah Glancy 2, Daniel Harrison 2, Jarrad Clinton 2, Callum Couzner, 1 Owen Davis 1, Declan Kennedy 1
Best: Isiah Glancy, Declan Kennedy, Domenic DeRuvo

29/6/2014
PAYNEHAM NU 11.10 76 def ELIZABETH 6.6 42
Goal Kickers: Trent Copeland 2, James Keirl 2, Isah Glancy 1, Jacob Melville 1
Best: Trent Copeland, Jordan Clewes, Brodie Mollet, Max Robinson

06/7/2014
ELIZABETH 12.5 65 def HOPE VALLEY 8.10 58
Goal Kickers: Isiah Glancey 4, Brodie Mollet 3, Shakeem Agius 2, Daniel Harrison 1, Jamie Herreen 1, Callum Couzner 1
Best: Brodie Mollet, Callum Couzner, Isiah Glancey

13/7/2014
ELIZABETH 7.8 50 def GOLDEN GROVE 5 12 42
Goal Kickers: Isiah Glancy 4, Callum Couzner 2, Ben DeLuca 1
Best: Jordan Clewes, Hunter Powell, Shakeem Agius

20/7/2014
ELIZABETH 10.5 65 def BROADVIEW 8.11 59 Goal Kickers: Owen John 4, Jarad Clinton 2, Owen Davis 1, Isiah Glancy 1, Daniel Harrison 1, Shakeem Aguis 1 Best: Owen Davis, Declan Kennedy, Jordan Clewes

27/7/2014
WALKERVILLE 17.9 111 def ELIZABETH 5.5 35
Goal Kickers: Owen John 2, Declan Kennedy 1, Brayden Cook 1, Jarad Clinton 1
Best: Jamie Herreen, Jordan Clewes, Trent Copeland

10/8/2014
UNDER 14'S
ELIZABETH 12.14 86 def TTG 5.2 32
Goal Kickers: Owen John 6, Callum Couzner 1, Malachai Ahmatt-lovett 2, Jarrad Clinton 1, Jacob Melville 1

17/8/2014
ELIZABETH 11.18 84 def MODBURY 8.0 48 Goal Kickers: Owen John 5, Brayden Cook 1, Callum Couzner 1, Owen Davis 1, Daniel Harrison 1, Jamie Herreen 1, Malachai Ahmatt-Lovett 1 Best: Isiah Glancy, James Keirl, Jacob Melville, Jordan Clewes

24/8/2014
ELIZABETH 10.15 75 def ATHELSTONE 4.2 26 Goal Kickers: Owen John 5, Malachai Lovett-Ahmatt 4, Callum Couzner 4, Owen Davis 2, Trent Copeland 2, Brayden Cook 1, Daniel Harrison 1 Best: Owen John, Callum Couzner, Brayden Cook

SEMI FINAL
31/8/2014
WALKERVILLE 13.15 93 def ELIZABETH 8.10 58 Goal Kickers: Malachai Ah Matt-Lovett 3, Owen john 2, Shakeem Agius 1, Declan Kennedy 1, David Motsi 1 Best: David Motsi, James Keirl, Malachai AhMatt-Lovett, Isiah Clancy, Declan Kennedy, Owen John









POS

TEAM

P

W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1

U14 Payneham NU JFC

13

13
0
0
2
0
0
980
377
259.95
26
2

U14 Walkerville JFC

13

10
3
0
1
0
0
884
502
176.10
20
3

U14 Broadview JFC

13

9
4
0
1
0
0
947
485
195.26
18
4

U14 Elizabeth JFC

13

9
4
0
2
0
0
925
759
121.87
18
5

U14 Tea Tree Gully JFC

13

7
6
0
2
0
0
677
705
96.03
14
6

U14 Golden Grove JFC

13

6
7
0
2
0
0
711
713
99.72
12
7

U14 Hope Valley JFC

14

2
12
0
1
0
0
680
1135
59.91
4
8

U14 Modbury JFC

13

2
11
0
2
0
0
375
900
41.67
4
9

U14 Athelstone JFC

13

1
12
0
1
0
0
351
954
36.79
2


2013
UNDER 14's---------------COACH: TIM YOUNG PH:0432327300


Ladder After Round 15


















POS
 
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1
 
Elizabeth FC13
12
1
0
2
0
0
1007
410
245.61
24
2
 
Tea Tree Gully FC13
10
3
0
2
0
0
1020
511
199.61
20
3
 
Ingle Farm FC13
10
3
0
2
0
0
920
615
149.59
20
4
 
Fitzroy FC13
9
4
0
2
0
0
799
540
147.96
18
5
 
Hectorville FC14
6
8
0
2
0
0
620
614
100.98
12
6
 
Payneham NU FC13
6
7
0
2
0
0
643
762
84.38
12
7
 
Golden Grove FC13
3
10
0
2
0
0
402
840
47.86
6
8
 
Hope Valley FC14
2
12
0
2
1
0
396
1018
38.90
4
9
 
Kilburn FC13
0
13
0
2
0
1
316
964
32.78
0

GRAND FINAL 02//9/2012
TTG 14.11 def ELIZABETH 5.6
Goalkickers: Luke Harridane 4, Taylor Vanderhoven 1
Best Players: Jackson Ryan, Rowan McCarthy, Taylor Vanderhoven
SEMI FINAL 26//8/2012
ELIZABETH 8.10 def TTG 6.20
Best Players: Lauchlan Paul, Kurtis Shaw, Rowan McCarthur
Goalkickers: Luke Harradine 3, Jarrod Hall 2, Brayden Miles 2, Morgan Sumner 1
19//8/2012
ELIZABETH 26.15 def HOPE VALLEY 2.6
Best Players: Taylor Vanderhoeven, Jesse White, Jacob Morphett
Goalkickers: L Harradine 11, Liam Greig 2, Jarrod Hall 2, Jesse White 2, Jayden Salvemini 2, M Sumner 1, Mitchell Doyle 1,Jacob Morpeth 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Brendan Graham 1, Josh Bow 1, Luke Hall 1,
12//8/2012
ELIZABETH 26.13 def GOLDEN GROVE 1.2
Best Players: Liam Greig, Rowan McCarthur, Jacob Morphett
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, Liam Greig 4, Joel Skinner 3, Jarrod Hall 3, Shaydon Whalan Blott 2,Jayden Salvemini 1, Lauchlan Paul 1, Luke Hall 1, Morgan Sumner 1
29/7/2012
ELIZABETH 26.12 def HOPE VALLEY 1.1
Best Players: Kurtis Shaw, Luke Harradine, Jarrod Hall
Goalkickers: L Harradine 10, Kurtis Shaw 2, Liam Greig 2,Lauchlan Paul 2, Jarrad Hall 1, Luke Hall 1, Rowan McArthur 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jackson Ryan 1, Joel Skinner 1
22/7/2012
ELIZABETH 18.7 def PAYNEHAM NU 3.7
Goalkickers: Morgan Sumner 5, L Harradine 4, Jarrad Hall 3, Kurtis Shaw 3, Josh Bow 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jayden Salvemini 1,
15/7/2012
ELIZABETH 26.12 def GOLDEN GROVE 1.1
Best Players: Liam Greig, Luke Harradine, Josh Bow
Goalkickers: L Harradine 10, Kurtis Shaw 3, Jarrad Hall 3, Liam Greig 2, Morgan Sumner 2, Josh Bow 2, Jackson Ryan 2, Brayden Miles 1, Jesse White 1
24/6/2012
ELIZABETH 27.0 def KILBURN 5.6
Best Players: Brendon Graham, Tyson Johnston Bell, Shaydon Whalan-Blott
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, Josh Bow 3, Jayden Salvemini 2, Jarrod Hall 2, Kurtis Shaw 1, Rowan McArthur 1, Mitchell Doyle 1, Jacob Morpeth 1, Joel Skinner 1,Taylor Van Der Hoeven 1, Shaydon Whalan-Blott 1
14/6/2012
ELIZABETH 10.7 def TEA TREE GULLY 8.13
Best Players: Luke Harradine, Jayden Salvemini, Jacob Swift
Goalkickers: L Harradine 6, Liam Greig 2, Jayden Salvemini 2
03/6/2012
ELIZABETH 11.10 def HECTORVILLE 4.6
Best Players: Mitchell Doyle, Shaudon Whalan-Blott, Luke Haldenby
Goalkickers: L Harradine 4, J Bandtock- 3, J. Bow, 1 Liam Greig 1, Jacob Morpeth 1, M Sumner 1
25/5/2012
FITZROY 11.10 def ELIZABETH 8.6
Best Players: Luke Harradine, Jacob Morpeth, Jarrod Hall
Goalkickers: L Harradine 3, Jayden Salvemini 2, Jacob Swift 1, Liam Greig 1, Jarrod Hall 1
20/5/2012
ELIZABETH 15.13 def INGLE FARM 6.12
Best Players: Jackson Ryan, Jacob Morpeth, Lauchlan Paul
Goalkickers: L Harradine 5, M Sumner 2, M Doyle 1, Brendan Graham 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jayden Salvemini 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Jessie White 1, Jacob Swift 1, Liam Greig 1
11/5/2012
ELIZABETH 27.22 def KILBURN 0.2
Best Players: Joel Skinner, T Young, Brayden Miles
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, M Sumner 3, T Johnston-Bell 1, M Doyle 1, B Miles 2, K Shaw 2, L Hall 2, J Hall 1, J. Bow 1, L Greig- 1, J Bandtock 1, B Graham 1, B McCarther 1, J White 1, J Swift 1
06/5/2012
ELIZABETH 18.9 def PAYNEHAM NU 2.0
Best Players: Liam Greig, Kurtis Shaw, Jayden Salvemini
Goalkickers: L. Harradine 5, T. Johnston-Bell 2, K. Shaw 2, J. Salvemini 2, J. Hall 2, J. Bow 2, L. Greig 1 , L. Paul 1 , J. Skinner 1
29/4/2012
ELIZABETH 15.8 def TTG 10.7
Best Players: Morgan Sumner, Luke Harradine, Josh Bow
Goalkickers: Luke Harradine 6, Jarrod Hall 3, Liam Greig 2, Brayden Miles 1, Josh Bow 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Morgan Sumner 1
UNDER 14's---------------COACH:GAVIN McIVER PH:0434 166 848
2013
Training Times: Monday and Wednesday 6.00 to 7.30 for now




UNDER 14's
---------------COACH: TIM YOUNG PH:0432327300

Ladder After Round 15









POS
 
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1
 
Elizabeth FC13
12
1
0
2
0
0
1007
410
245.61
24
2
 
Tea Tree Gully FC13
10
3
0
2
0
0
1020
511
199.61
20
3
 
Ingle Farm FC13
10
3
0
2
0
0
920
615
149.59
20
4
 
Fitzroy FC13
9
4
0
2
0
0
799
540
147.96
18
5
 
Hectorville FC14
6
8
0
2
0
0
620
614
100.98
12
6
 
Payneham NU FC13
6
7
0
2
0
0
643
762
84.38
12
7
 
Golden Grove FC13
3
10
0
2
0
0
402
840
47.86
6
8
 
Hope Valley FC14
2
12
0
2
1
0
396
1018
38.90
4
9
 
Kilburn FC13
0
13
0
2
0
1
316
964
32.78
0

GRAND FINAL 02//9/2012
TTG 14.11 def ELIZABETH 5.6
Goalkickers:
Luke Harridane 4, Taylor Vanderhoven 1
Best Players: Jackson Ryan, Rowan McCarthy, Taylor Vanderhoven
SEMI FINAL 26//8/2012

ELIZABETH 8.10 def TTG 6.20
Best Players: Lauchlan Paul, Kurtis Shaw, Rowan McCarthur
Goalkickers: Luke Harradine 3, Jarrod Hall 2, Brayden Miles 2, Morgan Sumner 1
19//8/2012
ELIZABETH 26.15 def HOPE VALLEY 2.6
Best Players: Taylor Vanderhoeven, Jesse White, Jacob Morphett
Goalkickers: L Harradine 11, Liam Greig 2, Jarrod Hall 2, Jesse White 2, Jayden Salvemini 2, M Sumner 1, Mitchell Doyle 1,Jacob Morpeth 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Brendan Graham 1, Josh Bow 1, Luke Hall 1,
12//8/2012
ELIZABETH 26.13 def GOLDEN GROVE 1.2
Best Players: Liam Greig, Rowan McCarthur, Jacob Morphett
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, Liam Greig 4, Joel Skinner 3, Jarrod Hall 3, Shaydon Whalan Blott 2,Jayden Salvemini 1, Lauchlan Paul 1, Luke Hall 1, Morgan Sumner 1
29/7/2012
ELIZABETH 26.12 def HOPE VALLEY 1.1
Best Players: Kurtis Shaw, Luke Harradine, Jarrod Hall
Goalkickers: L Harradine 10, Kurtis Shaw 2, Liam Greig 2,Lauchlan Paul 2, Jarrad Hall 1, Luke Hall 1, Rowan McArthur 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jackson Ryan 1, Joel Skinner 1
22/7/2012
ELIZABETH 18.7 def PAYNEHAM NU 3.7
Goalkickers: Morgan Sumner 5, L Harradine 4, Jarrad Hall 3, Kurtis Shaw 3, Josh Bow 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jayden Salvemini 1,
15/7/2012
ELIZABETH 26.12 def GOLDEN GROVE 1.1
Best Players: Liam Greig, Luke Harradine, Josh Bow
Goalkickers: L Harradine 10, Kurtis Shaw 3, Jarrad Hall 3, Liam Greig 2, Morgan Sumner 2, Josh Bow 2, Jackson Ryan 2, Brayden Miles 1, Jesse White 1
24/6/2012
ELIZABETH 27.0 def KILBURN 5.6
Best Players: Brendon Graham, Tyson Johnston Bell, Shaydon Whalan-Blott
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, Josh Bow 3, Jayden Salvemini 2, Jarrod Hall 2, Kurtis Shaw 1, Rowan McArthur 1, Mitchell Doyle 1, Jacob Morpeth 1, Joel Skinner 1,Taylor Van Der Hoeven 1, Shaydon Whalan-Blott 1
14/6/2012
ELIZABETH 10.7 def TEA TREE GULLY 8.13
Best Players: Luke Harradine, Jayden Salvemini, Jacob Swift
Goalkickers: L Harradine 6, Liam Greig 2, Jayden Salvemini 2
03/6/2012
ELIZABETH 11.10 def HECTORVILLE 4.6
Best Players: Mitchell Doyle, Shaudon Whalan-Blott, Luke Haldenby
Goalkickers: L Harradine 4, J Bandtock- 3, J. Bow, 1 Liam Greig 1, Jacob Morpeth 1, M Sumner 1
25/5/2012
FITZROY 11.10 def ELIZABETH 8.6
Best Players: Luke Harradine, Jacob Morpeth, Jarrod Hall
Goalkickers: L Harradine 3, Jayden Salvemini 2, Jacob Swift 1, Liam Greig 1, Jarrod Hall 1
20/5/2012
ELIZABETH 15.13 def INGLE FARM 6.12
Best Players: Jackson Ryan, Jacob Morpeth, Lauchlan Paul
Goalkickers: L Harradine 5, M Sumner 2, M Doyle 1, Brendan Graham 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jayden Salvemini 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Jessie White 1, Jacob Swift 1, Liam Greig 1
11/5/2012
ELIZABETH 27.22 def KILBURN 0.2
Best Players: Joel Skinner, T Young, Brayden Miles
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, M Sumner 3, T Johnston-Bell 1, M Doyle 1, B Miles 2, K Shaw 2, L Hall 2, J Hall 1, J. Bow 1, L Greig- 1, J Bandtock 1, B Graham 1, B McCarther 1, J White 1, J Swift 1
06/5/2012
ELIZABETH 18.9 def PAYNEHAM NU 2.0
Best Players: Liam Greig, Kurtis Shaw, Jayden Salvemini
Goalkickers: L. Harradine 5, T. Johnston-Bell 2, K. Shaw 2, J. Salvemini 2, J. Hall 2, J. Bow 2, L. Greig 1 , L. Paul 1 , J. Skinner 1
29/4/2012
ELIZABETH 15.8 def TTG 10.7
Best Players: Morgan Sumner, Luke Harradine, Josh Bow
Goalkickers: Luke Harradine 6, Jarrod Hall 3, Liam Greig 2, Brayden Miles 1, Josh Bow 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Morgan Sumner 1