2013
U/14’s COACH: Craig Powell PH 0434 030 793
Training Times: Tuesday & Thursday 6.15 to 7.30






2013
UNDER 14's
---------------COACH:GAVIN McIVER PH:0434 166 848

Training Times: Tuesday & Thursday Nights 5.30 - 6.30

15/9/2013 GRAND FINAL
ELIZABETH 7.10 def FITZROY 2.3


01/9/2013 SEMI FINAL
ELIZABETH 14.10 def SALISBURY WEST 4.5
Goalkickers:
D Clancy 4, K Wilson 3, B Palmer 3, M McIver 2, D Kolin 1, T Phillips 1
Best Players: B Mitchell, B Palmer, D Moseley
25/8/2013
ELIZABETH 14.9 def FITZROY 4.6
Goalkickers:
K Wilson 4, D Moseley 2, G Barraclough 1, D Clancy 1, B Duregon 1, H Gill 1, M McIver 1, B Mitchell 1, T Phillips 1, A Reeves 1, J Thomas 1, B Wuttke 1
Best Players: B Mitchell, A Reeves
18/8/2013
ELIZABETH 22.19 def TEA TREE GULLY 3.2
Goalkickers:
D Clancy 5, B Mitchell 5, M McIver 2, J Thomas 2, K Wilson 2, J Dally 1, B Duregon 1, D Mosely 1, B Palmer 1, A Reeves 1, B Wuttke 1
Best Players: B Mitchell, B Palmer, D Clancy
11/8/2013
ELIZABETH 36.11 def GOLDEN GROVE 0.1
Goalkickers:
Daniel Clancy 5, M McIver 4, D Moseley 4, K Wilson 4, B Duregon 3, A Reeves 3, B Palmer 2, B Thom 2, M Johansen 1, D Kolin G Barraclough 1, B Mitchell 1, B Wuttke 1
Best Players: M McIver, M Johansen, K Wessells, C Broad
04/8/2013
ELIZABETH 13.20 def SALISBURY WEST 3.6
Goalkickers:
Daniel Clancy 2, Blake Duregon 2, Declan Moseley 2, Kyle Wilson 2, Jake Dally 1, Bradley Mitchell 1, Thomas Phillips 1, Austin Reeves 1, Mitchell Vine 1
Best Players: A Reeves, B Thom, D Moseley
28/7/2013
ELIZABETH 17.19 def WALKERVILLE 1.1
Goalkickers:
A Reeves 5, J Thomas 2, B Wutke 2, D Moseley 2, Z Cutler 1, J Daly 1, B Duregon 1, K Forbes 1, B Francis 1, B Palmer 1
Best Players: G Lindsay, D Kolin, M Johansen
217/2013
ELIZABETH 10.20 def FITZROY 5.5
Goalkickers:

Best Players:
07/7/2013
ELIZABETH 32.11 def T.T. GULLY 5.8
Goalkickers:
B Palmer 5, B Duregon 4, D Clancy 4, A Reeves 4, B Mitchell 3, J Thomas 3, B Francis 2, B Thom 2, M Johansen 1, D Kolin 1, G Lindsay 1, M McIver 1, M Vine 1
Best Players: G Lindsay, D Kolin, M Johansen
30/6/2013
ELIZABETH 22.23 def GOLDEN GROVE 1.2
Goalkickers:
D Clancy 4, B Duregon 3, B Mitchell 2, D Kolin 2, B Palmer 2, A Reeves 2, B Francis 1, M Johansen 1, M McIver 1, T Phillips 1, J Thomas 1
Best Players: B Palmer, K Wilson, B Wutfke
21/6/2013
SALISBURY WEST 10.4 def ELIZABETH 9.5
Goalkickers:
L Harradine 4, T Phillips 2, K Wilson 1, J Dally 1
Best Players: K Wilson, B Duregon, J Dally
16/6/2013
ELIZABETH 21.12 def WALKERVILLE 3.5
Goalkickers:
Kyle Wilson 4, Declan Mosely 4, Daniel Clancy 3, Mitch McIver 2, Blake Duregon 1, Braden Francis 1, Geoff Lindsay 1, Austin Reeves 2, Bradley Mitchell 1, Bradley Palmer 1, Darion Kolin 1
Best Players: D Clancy, G Lindsay, D Moseley
02/6/2013
ELIZABETH 19.19 def FITZROY 4.4
Goalkickers:
K Wilson 5, L Harradine 3, M Vine 2, A Reeves 2, B Mitchell 1, B Thom 1, D Clancy 1, H Gill 1, B Palmer 1, Z Cutler 1
Best Players: A Reeves, B Francis, H Gill
26/5/2013
ELIZABETH 40.21 def T.T. GULLY 0.0
Goalkickers:
K Wilson 7, M McIver 5, A Reeves 4, B Mitchell 4, B Thom 4, D Mosely 3, B Duregon 3, M Johanson 2, M Vine 2, D Clancy 1, Z Cutler 1, B Palmer 1, J Thomas 1, H Gill 1, B Francis 1
Best Players: K Wilson, A Reeves, M McIver
19/5/2013
GAZA 11.8 def ELIZABETH 10.13
Goalkickers:
K Wilson 2, A Reeves 2, B Duregon 1, B Palmer 1, G Linsay 1, J Dally 1, D Mosely 1, D Clancy 1
Best Players: A Reeves, D McIver, B Duregon
12//5/2013
HOPE VALLEY 15.7 def ELIZABETH 4.7
Goalkickers:
M. McIver 1, B. Francis 1, K. Forbes 1, K. Wilson 1
Best Players: K. Wilson, A. Reeves, B. Duregon
05/5/2013
MODBURY 8.13 def ELIZABETH 2.4
Goalkickers:
M McIver 1, H Gill 1
Best Players: Bradley Mitchell, Harley Gill, M McIver






POS

TEAM

P

W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1

Salisbury West FC 14

15

11
3
1
0
0
0
973
637
152.75
23
2

Elizabeth FC 14

15

11
4
0
0
0
0
1046
509
205.50
22
3

Fitzroy FC

15

10
5
0
0
0
0
906
590
153.56
20
4

Walkerville FC

15

5
9
1
0
0
0
594
886
67.04
11
5

Golden Grove FC 14

15

3
12
0
0
0
0
476
961
49.53
6
6

Tea Tree Gully FC 14 White

15

1
14
0
0
0
0
407
1105
36.83
2



UNDER 14's
---------------COACH: TIM YOUNG PH:0432327300

Ladder After Round 15










POS
 
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1
 
Elizabeth FC13
12
1
0
2
0
0
1007
410
245.61
24
2
 
Tea Tree Gully FC13
10
3
0
2
0
0
1020
511
199.61
20
3
 
Ingle Farm FC13
10
3
0
2
0
0
920
615
149.59
20
4
 
Fitzroy FC13
9
4
0
2
0
0
799
540
147.96
18
5
 
Hectorville FC14
6
8
0
2
0
0
620
614
100.98
12
6
 
Payneham NU FC13
6
7
0
2
0
0
643
762
84.38
12
7
 
Golden Grove FC13
3
10
0
2
0
0
402
840
47.86
6
8
 
Hope Valley FC14
2
12
0
2
1
0
396
1018
38.90
4
9
 
Kilburn FC13
0
13
0
2
0
1
316
964
32.78
0

GRAND FINAL 02//9/2012
TTG 14.11 def ELIZABETH 5.6
Goalkickers:
Luke Harridane 4, Taylor Vanderhoven 1
Best Players: Jackson Ryan, Rowan McCarthy, Taylor Vanderhoven
SEMI FINAL 26//8/2012

ELIZABETH 8.10 def TTG 6.20
Best Players: Lauchlan Paul, Kurtis Shaw, Rowan McCarthur
Goalkickers: Luke Harradine 3, Jarrod Hall 2, Brayden Miles 2, Morgan Sumner 1
19//8/2012
ELIZABETH 26.15 def HOPE VALLEY 2.6
Best Players: Taylor Vanderhoeven, Jesse White, Jacob Morphett
Goalkickers: L Harradine 11, Liam Greig 2, Jarrod Hall 2, Jesse White 2, Jayden Salvemini 2, M Sumner 1, Mitchell Doyle 1,Jacob Morpeth 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Brendan Graham 1, Josh Bow 1, Luke Hall 1,
12//8/2012
ELIZABETH 26.13 def GOLDEN GROVE 1.2
Best Players: Liam Greig, Rowan McCarthur, Jacob Morphett
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, Liam Greig 4, Joel Skinner 3, Jarrod Hall 3, Shaydon Whalan Blott 2,Jayden Salvemini 1, Lauchlan Paul 1, Luke Hall 1, Morgan Sumner 1
29/7/2012
ELIZABETH 26.12 def HOPE VALLEY 1.1
Best Players: Kurtis Shaw, Luke Harradine, Jarrod Hall
Goalkickers: L Harradine 10, Kurtis Shaw 2, Liam Greig 2,Lauchlan Paul 2, Jarrad Hall 1, Luke Hall 1, Rowan McArthur 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jackson Ryan 1, Joel Skinner 1
22/7/2012
ELIZABETH 18.7 def PAYNEHAM NU 3.7
Goalkickers: Morgan Sumner 5, L Harradine 4, Jarrad Hall 3, Kurtis Shaw 3, Josh Bow 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jayden Salvemini 1,
15/7/2012
ELIZABETH 26.12 def GOLDEN GROVE 1.1
Best Players: Liam Greig, Luke Harradine, Josh Bow
Goalkickers: L Harradine 10, Kurtis Shaw 3, Jarrad Hall 3, Liam Greig 2, Morgan Sumner 2, Josh Bow 2, Jackson Ryan 2, Brayden Miles 1, Jesse White 1
24/6/2012
ELIZABETH 27.0 def KILBURN 5.6
Best Players: Brendon Graham, Tyson Johnston Bell, Shaydon Whalan-Blott
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, Josh Bow 3, Jayden Salvemini 2, Jarrod Hall 2, Kurtis Shaw 1, Rowan McArthur 1, Mitchell Doyle 1, Jacob Morpeth 1, Joel Skinner 1,Taylor Van Der Hoeven 1, Shaydon Whalan-Blott 1
14/6/2012
ELIZABETH 10.7 def TEA TREE GULLY 8.13
Best Players: Luke Harradine, Jayden Salvemini, Jacob Swift
Goalkickers: L Harradine 6, Liam Greig 2, Jayden Salvemini 2
03/6/2012
ELIZABETH 11.10 def HECTORVILLE 4.6
Best Players: Mitchell Doyle, Shaudon Whalan-Blott, Luke Haldenby
Goalkickers: L Harradine 4, J Bandtock- 3, J. Bow, 1 Liam Greig 1, Jacob Morpeth 1, M Sumner 1
25/5/2012
FITZROY 11.10 def ELIZABETH 8.6
Best Players: Luke Harradine, Jacob Morpeth, Jarrod Hall
Goalkickers: L Harradine 3, Jayden Salvemini 2, Jacob Swift 1, Liam Greig 1, Jarrod Hall 1
20/5/2012
ELIZABETH 15.13 def INGLE FARM 6.12
Best Players: Jackson Ryan, Jacob Morpeth, Lauchlan Paul
Goalkickers: L Harradine 5, M Sumner 2, M Doyle 1, Brendan Graham 1, Brayden Miles 1, Jayden Salvemini 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Jessie White 1, Jacob Swift 1, Liam Greig 1
11/5/2012
ELIZABETH 27.22 def KILBURN 0.2
Best Players: Joel Skinner, T Young, Brayden Miles
Goalkickers: L Harradine 8, M Sumner 3, T Johnston-Bell 1, M Doyle 1, B Miles 2, K Shaw 2, L Hall 2, J Hall 1, J. Bow 1, L Greig- 1, J Bandtock 1, B Graham 1, B McCarther 1, J White 1, J Swift 1
06/5/2012
ELIZABETH 18.9 def PAYNEHAM NU 2.0
Best Players: Liam Greig, Kurtis Shaw, Jayden Salvemini
Goalkickers: L. Harradine 5, T. Johnston-Bell 2, K. Shaw 2, J. Salvemini 2, J. Hall 2, J. Bow 2, L. Greig 1 , L. Paul 1 , J. Skinner 1
29/4/2012
ELIZABETH 15.8 def TTG 10.7
Best Players: Morgan Sumner, Luke Harradine, Josh Bow
Goalkickers: Luke Harradine 6, Jarrod Hall 3, Liam Greig 2, Brayden Miles 1, Josh Bow 1, Kurtis Shaw 1, Morgan Sumner 1