2014
U/16’s COACH: Tim Young PH 0432 327 300
Training times: Tuesday & Friday 6.00 to 7.30

04/5//2014
ELIZABETH 19.9 123 def FITZROY 5.4 34
Goal Kicker Aaron Stephenson 7, Jaidyn Davey 3, Luke Harradine 2, Jordan Stewart 2, Morgan Sumner 2, Brayden Miles 1, Dion Minopoulios 1, Kurtis Shaw 1
11/5//2014
ELIZABETH 17.14 def GOLDEN GROVE 5.6
Goal Kickers: K Shaw 4, J Hall 1, J Levett 1, B Miles 1, M Sumner 1, J Stewart 2, M Young 1, J Salvemini 1, R Halenby 1
Best Players: Kurtis Shaw
16/5//2014

TTG 14.7 91 def ELIZABETH 12.5 77
Goal Kickers: A Stephenson 5, L Harradine 2, J Hall 2, M Sumner 2, B Miles 1
Best Players: Aaron Stephenson
01/6//2014
ELIZABETH 15.7 97 def HECTORVILLE 8.4 52
Goal Kickers: Aaron Stephenson 6, Luke Harradine 4, Zach Burt 1, Jaidyn Davey 1, Mitchell Doyle 1, Brayden Miles 1, Dion Minopoulous 1
Best Players: Ryan Haldenby, Nathan Duncan, Aaron Stephenson
15/6/2014
Elizabeth 11.13 79 PAYNEHAM 6.8 44
Goal Kickers: Kurtis Shaw 3, Luke Harradine 3, Aaron Stephenson 3 Jordan Stewart 2
Best Players: Liam Greig, Nathan Duncan, Tyler Young
22/6/2014
ELIZABETH 16.11 102 def GEPPS CROSS 6.6 42
Goal Kickers: Aaron Stephenson 5, Jordan Stewart 4, Luke Haldenby 2, Jaidyn Davey 1, Nathan Duncan 1, Ryan Haldenby 1, Morgan Sumner 1, Mitchell Young 1
Best Players: Jaidyn Davey, Nathan Duncan, Joel Skinner
29/6/2014
ELIZABETH 18.12 EASTERN PARK 5.7
Goal Kickers: Luke Harradine 5, Dion Minopoulos 4, Morgan Sumner 3, Jordan Stewart 2, Aaron Stephenson 1, Mitchell Young 1, Luke Hall, Jarrod Hall 1
Best Players: Ryan Haldenby, Jarrod Hall, Jordan Stewart.
06/7/2014
ELIZABETH 15.4 def POORAKA 5.3
Goal Kickers: Luke Harradine 9, Dion Minopoulos 2, Aaron Stephenson 2, Jamie Holland 1, Jordan Stewart 1
Best Players: Luke Harradine, Jaidyn Davey, Luke Hall
18/7/2014
ELIZABETH 11.9 75 def GAZA 8.9 55
Goal Kickers: Luke Harradine 6, Joel Skinner 1, Jordan Stewart 1, Aaron Stephenson 1, Morgan Sumner 1, Jaidyn Davey 1
Best Players: Nathan Duncan, Jacob Morpeth, Jhye McConnell
27/7/2014
ELIZABETH 24.22 166 def INGLE FARM 1.6 12
Goal Kickers: Aaron Stephenson 10, Jordan Stewart 2, Jaidyn Davey 2, Nathan Duncan 2, Luke Haldenby 2, Zach Burt 1, Liam Greig, Jarrod Hall 1, Luke Hall 1, Jayden Salvemini 1, Mitchell Young 1
Best Players: Aaron Stephenson, Callum Freeth, Luke Harradine
03/8/2014
ELIZABETH 14.10 94 def FITZROY 12.10 82
Goal Kickers: Aaon Stephenson 4, Morgan Sumner, Luke Harradine 2, Jaidyn Davey 1, Nathan Duncan 1, Liam Greig 1, Luke Haldenby 1, Jarrod Hall 1, Jhye McConnel 1
Best Players: Mitch Doyle, Jaidyn Davey, Tyler Young, Jhye McConnell
10/8/2014
ELIZABETH 16.12 108 def PAYNEHAM 4.6 30
Goal Kickers: Luke Harradine 3, Aaron Stephenson 3, Jordan Stewart 2, Morgan Sumner 2, Kurtis Shaw 2, Nathan Duncan 1, Luke Haldenby 1, Jhye McConnell 1, Jayden Salvemini 1
17/8/2014
ELIZABETH 11.6 72 def TEA TREE GULLY 4.6 30
Goal Kickers: Luke Harradine 4, Jhye McConnel 2, Kurtis Shaw 1, Aaron Stephenson 1, Jordan Stewart 1, Morgan Sumner 1, Liam Greig 1
Best Players: Liam Greig, Jayden Salvamini, Kurtis Shaw, Jhye McConnell
20/8/2014
ELIZABETH 17-8-120 def HECTORVILLE 2.10 24
Goal Kickers: Aaron Stephenson 4, Zach Burt Jhye 3, McConnell 3, Luke Harradine 2, Ryan Haldenby 2 Liam Greig 1, Jarrod Hall 1, Jayden Salvemini 1 Best Players: Jhye McConnel, Liam Greig, Zach Burt, Jarrod Hall, Luke Hall, Mitchell Doyle, Tyler Young, Nathan Duncan, Jesse White, Kurtis Shaw, Joel Skinner, Ryan Haldenby
Semi Final
31/8/2014

ELIZABETH 17.20 122 def GAZA 7.7 49
Goal Kickers: Luke Harradine 4, Jhye McConnell 4, Aaron Stephenson 4, Jayden Salvamini 2, Nathan Duncan 1, Jaiden Davey 1 Best Players: Liam Greig, Jayden Salvamini, Aaron Stephenson, Matt Martin.
Grand Final
14/9/2014
ELIZABETH 17-17-119 def FITZROY 7-8-50
Goal Kickers: Luke Harradine 7, Aaron Stephenson 3, Dion Minopoulos 2, Jordan Stewart 1, Jhye McConnel 1, Jaiden Davey 1, Mitchell Young 1 Nathan Duncan 1
Best Players: Jaidyn Norm Smith Davey, Aaron Stephenson, Liam Greig, Jhye McConnel, Nathan Duncan, Luke Harradine, Jordan Stewart, Kurtis Shaw, Matt Martin, Jesse White


2013 UNDER 16's--------------COACH: KIERIN THOM PH:0411494417 Training times: 4.30 to 6.30 Wednesday & Friday Nights 4.30 - 7.00 01/9//2013 FITZROY 12.6 def ELIZABETH 8.9 Goalkickers: B Cox 2, C Chamings1, N Coulson 1, D Deng 1, J Harris 1, J Kelly 1, Wyatt 1 Best Players: J LIttlefield, D Wyatt, J Duin 25/8/2013 FITZROY 11.14 def ELIZABETH 5.7 Goalkickers: N Coulson 2, A Cotter 1, B Cox 1, D Deng 1 Best Players: D Wyatt, J MConnell, N Coulson 16/8/2013 ELIZABETH 13.14 def PARA HILLS 7.7 Goalkickers: T Hedges 4, J Harris 3, C Chamings 2, N Coulson 1, J McConnell 1, D Deng 1, K Sutton 1 Best Players: T Lemon, D Wyatt, J McConnell 09/8/2013 ELIZABETH 9.12 def SALISBURY NORTH 9.11 Goalkickers: S Chammings 3, J Harris 3, N Coulson 1, D Wyatt 1, B Cox 1 Best Players: D Wyatt, B Cox, J McConnell 04/8/2013 ELIZABETH 15.11 def GEPPS CROSS 13.10 Goalkickers: J Harris 6, T Hedges 2, N Coulson 1, D Deng 1, B Ewing 1, J Kelly 1, K Sutton 1, B Wallace 1, D Wyatt 1 Best Players: J Kelly, J McConnell, T Hedges 28/7/2013 ELIZABETH 13.19 def BROADVIEW 7.5 Goalkickers: T Hedges 4, C Chamings 3, J Harris 2, N Coulson 1, B Cox 1, J Fosket 1, J Kelly 1 Best Players: A Connor-Bailey, B Wyatt, B Cox 21/7/2013 ELIZABETH 18.13 def SALISBURY 3.4 Goalkickers: T Hedges 5, J Kelly 3, N Coulson 2, C Chamings 2, J McConnell 2, D Wyatt 1, K Sutton 1, R Doule 1, J Harris 1 Best Players: J Littlefield, B Cox, A Connor-Bailey 07/7/2013 INGLE FARM 21.11 def ELIZABETH 6.2 Goalkickers: J Harris 2, L Agius 1, C Chammings 1, B Cox 1, J McConnell 1 Best Players: B Ewing, J Kelly, B Cox 30/6/2013 ELIZABETH 6.15 def FITZROY 7.6 Goalkickers: J McConnell 2, C Chammings 1, N Coulson 1, T Hedges 1, J Kelly 1 Best Players: J Littlefield, A Cotter, R Doule 23/6/2013 ELIZABETH 13.15 def PARA HILLS 7.2 Goalkickers: N Coulson 4, J McConnell 2, T Hedges 2, J Kelly 2, D Deng 1, B Wallace 1, A Connor Bailey 1 Best Players: T Lemon, N Coulson, B Wallace 16/6/2013 ELIZABETH 10.14 def SALISBURY NORTH 7.6 Goalkickers: Best Players: 02/6/2013 ELIZABETH 14.10 def GEPPS CROSS 7.5 Goalkickers: N Coulson 4, C Chamings 3, J Kelly 3, K Sutton 3, J McConnell 1 Best Players: D Wyatt, N Coulson, A Cotter 26/5/2013 BROADVIEW 11.8 def ELIZABETH 10.6 Goalkickers: C Chamings 3, J Harris 2, D Deng 2, J Kelly 2, J McConnell 1 Best Players: B Wallace, L Agius, J McConnell 19/5/2013 ELIZABETH 20.12 def SALISBURY 2.2 Goalkickers: C. Chamings 6, N. Coulson 4 J. Harris 3 J. Kelly 2, T. Lemon 1, J. McConnell 1, K. Sutton 1, D. Deng 1, B Cox 1 Best Players: C. Chamings, N. Coulson, B. Wallace 05/5/2013 INGLE FARM 14.8 def ELIZABETH 8.7 Goalkickers: C. Chamings 7, J. Harris 1 Best Players: J. Young, R. Doyle, C. Chamings 05/5/2013 FITZROY 8.12 def ELIZABETH 6.6 Goalkickers: Jake Harris 2, Blake Lewis 1, Damien Wyatt 1, Brandon Ewing 1, Josh Kelly 1 Best Players: Jhye McConnell, Alec Cotter, Damien Wyatt








POS

TEAM

P

Ingle Farm FC

15

Broadview FC 16

15

Fitzroy FC

15

Elizabeth FC 16

15

Salisbury North FC 16

15

Para Hills FC

15

Gepps Cross FC 16

15

Salisbury FC

15




W

L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1


13

2
0
0
0
0
1398
764
182.98
26
2


12

3
0
0
0
0
1284
905
141.88
24
3


10

5
0
0
1
0
1043
765
136.34
20
4


10

5
0
0
0
0
1106
877
126.11
20
5


6

9
0
0
0
0
945
1090
86.70
12
6


5

10
0
0
0
0
844
1235
68.34
10
7


4

11
0
0
0
1
1006
1247
80.67
8
8


0

15
0
0
0
0
718
1461
49.14
0

UNDER 16's--------------COACH: DEAN MARTIN PH:0458525812
Training times: 4.30 PM to 6.00 PM
Wednesday and Friday

Ladder After Round 15












POS
 
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1
 
Gepps Cross FC15
14
1
0
0
1
0
1119
549
203.83
28
2
 
Elizabeth FC14
10
4
0
1
0
0
940
633
148.50
20
3
 
Tea Tree Gully FC15
7
8
0
0
0
0
842
938
89.77
14
4
 
Central United FC15
6
9
0
0
0
0
852
987
86.32
12
5
 
Salisbury West FC15
4
11
0
0
0
0
775
1124
68.95
8
6
 
Golden Grove FC15
0
15
0
0
0
0
482
1257
38.35
0


GRAND FINAL 02//9/2012
GEPPS CROSS 12.7 def ELIZABETH 7.6
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 3, Hayden Johnson 2, Liam Shaw 1, Brendon Ewing 1
Best Players: Joshua Banks, Joshua Duin, Riley Doyle
PRELIMINARY FINAL 02/9/2012
ELIZABETH 11.13 def TTG 6.7
Best Players: Hayden Johnson, Darian Ryles, Jayden Littlefield
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 5, Hayden Johnson 4, Keigan Wallace 1, Brad Cox 1
SEMI FINAL 26/8/2012
GEPPS CROSS 10.15 def ELIZABETH 7.3
Best Players: Reilly Doyle, Joshua Banks, Shane Crocke
Goalkickers: Shane Grocke 2, Hayden Johnson 2, Tyson Hedges 1, Liam Shaw 1, Keigan Wallace 1
19/8/2012
GEPPS CROSS 8.10 def ELIZABETH 6.5
Best Players: Keigan Wallace, Joshua Banks, Joshua Duin
Goalkickers: Tyson Hedges 3, Liam Shaw 2, Brandon Ewing 1
12/8/2012
ELIZABETH 20.19 def TEA TREE GULLY 3.2
Best Players: Damien Wyatt, Liam Shaw, Jhye McConnell
Goalkickers: Liam Shaw 7, Darian Ryles 5, Tyson Hedges 2, Keigan Wallace 1, Joshua Banks 1, Damien Wyatt 1, Austin Connor-Bailey 1
29/7/2012
ELIZABETH 30.13 def GOLDEN GROVE 3.1
Best Players: Liam Shaw, Jayden Watts, Darion Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 16, Liam Shaw 4, Hayden Johnson 3, Tyson Hedges 3, Tyson Machin 1, Riley Doyle 1, Austin Connor-Bailey 1
29/7/2012
ELIZABETH 9.7 def CENTRAL UNITED 3.2
Best Players: Keigan Wallace, Brad Cox, Brendon Ewing
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 6, Tyson Hedges 2, Hayden Johnson 1
22/7/2012
GEPPS CROSS 9.12 def ELIZABETH 8.6
Best Players: Damien Wyatt, Brayden Wallace, Darian Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4, Hayden Johnson 4
15/7/2012
ELIZABETH 13.16 def TEA TREE GULLY 7.9
Best Players: Damien Wyatt, Darian Ryles, Daniel Wyatt
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 7, Hayden Johnson 3, Liam Shaw 1, Tyson Hedges 1, Deng Deng 1, Austin Connor-Bailey 1
01/7/2012
ELIZABETH 21.18 def SALISBURY WEST 2.2
Best Players: Joshua Banks, Tyson Hedges,Darian Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4, Liam Shaw 4, Tyson Hedges 4, Deng Deng 2, Joshua Banks 2, Daniel Wyatt 1, Hayden Johnson 1, Harley Eschbank 1, Nathan Coulson 1
24/6/2012
ELIZABETH 28.19 def GOLDEN GROVE 2.1
Best Players: Deng Deng, Liam Shaw, Darian Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 10, Liam Shaw 5, Deng Deng 4, Riley Doyle 4, Brayden Wallace 2, Daniel Wyatt 2, Tyson Hedges 1
17/6/2012
ELIZABETH 14.7 def CENTRAL UNITED 7.8
Best Players: Riley Doyle, Joshua Banks, Jake Harris
Goalkickers: Hayden Johnson 5, Darian Ryles 3, Liam Shaw 3, Brayden Wallace 1, Shane Crocke 1, Riley Doyle 1
01/6/2012
GEPPS CROSS 7.12 def ELIZABETH 5.7
Best Players: James Foskett, Brandon Ewing, Deng Deng
Goalkickers: Tyson Hedges 2, Darian Ryles 1, Liam Shaw 1, Jayden Littlefield 1
27/5/2012
ELIZABETH 11.11 def TTG 8.4
Best Players: Damien Wyatt, Darian Ryles, Hayden Johnson
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4, Liam Shaw 3, Hayden Johnson 2, Shane Crocke 1, Nathan Coulson 1
20/5/2012
ELIZABETH 13.8 def SALISBURY WEST 9.8
Best Players: Joshua Duin, Hayden Johnson, Jayden Watts
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 5, Liam Shaw 3, Riley Doyle 2, Hayden Johnson 2, James Faskett 1
13/5/2012
SALISBURY 19.3 def ELIZABETH 4.2
Best Players: Joshua Banks, Liam Shaw, Joshua Duin
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4
06/5/2012
ELIZABETH 10.9 def FITZROY 10.8
Best Players: A Bailey, Deng Deng, Darian Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4, Joshua Banks 1, Deng Deng 1, Liam Shaw 1, Brayden Walbec 1, Daniel Wyatt 1, Tyson Machin 1