2014
U/16’s COACH: Tim Young PH 0432 327 300
Training times: Tuesday & Friday 6.00 to 7.30

04/5//2014

ELIZABETH 19.9 def FITZROY 5.4
Goalkickers: A Stephenson 7, J Davey 3, L Harradine 2, J Stewart 2, M Sumner 2, Brayden Miles 1, Dion Minopoulios 1, Kurtis Shaw 1


11/5//2014

ELIZABETH 17.14 def GOLDEN GROVE 5.6
Goalkickers: K Shaw 4, J Hall 2, J Levett 2, B Miles 2, M Sumner 2, J Stewart 2, M Young 1, J Salvemini 1, R Halenby 1
BOG: K Shaw
CURRENT LADDER
16/5//2014
TTG 14.7 91 def ELIZABETH 12.5 77
Goalkickers: A Stephenson 5, L Harradine 2, J Hall 2, M Sumner 2, B Miles 1
BOG: A Stephenson


01/6//2014
ELIZABETH 15.7 97 def HECTORVILLE 8.4 52
Goal Kickers: Aaron Stephenson 6, Luke Harradine 4, Zach Burt 1, Jaidyn Davey 1, Mitchell Doyle 1, Brayden Miles 1, Dion Minopoulous 1
Best: Ryan Haldenby, Nathan Duncan, Aaron Stephenson



22/6//2014
ELIZABETH 16.11 def GEPPS CROSS 6.6
Goal Kickers: Aaron Stephenson 5, Jordan Stewart 4, Luke Haldenby 2, Jaidyn Davey 1, Nathan Duncan 1, Ryan Haldenby 1, Morgan Sumner 1, Mitchell Young 1
Best: Jaidyn Davey, Nathan Duncan, Joel Skinner










POS

TEAM

P

W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1

U15 Elizabeth JFC

6

6
0
0
1
0
0
439
124
354.03
12
2

U15 Gaza JFC

6

5
1
0
1
0
0
454
193
235.23
10
3

U15 Fitzroy JFC

6

5
1
0
1
0
0
341
155
220.00
10
4

U15 Hope Valley JFC

7

4
3
0
0
0
0
413
275
150.18
8
5

U15 Salisbury North JFC

7

3
4
0
0
0
0
414
412
100.49
6
6

U15 Tea Tree Gully JFC

7

3
4
0
0
0
0
327
395
82.78
6
7

U15 Angle Vale JFC

7

2
5
0
0
0
0
344
457
75.27
4
8

U15 Walkerville JFC

7

2
5
0
0
0
0
235
480
48.96
4
9

U15 Salisbury West JFC

6

1
5
0
1
0
0
134
398
33.67
2
10

U15 Golden Grove JFC

7

0
7
0
0
0
0
98
488
20.08
0


2013 UNDER 16's--------------COACH: KIERIN THOM PH:0411494417 Training times: 4.30 to 6.30 Wednesday & Friday Nights 4.30 - 7.00 01/9//2013 FITZROY 12.6 def ELIZABETH 8.9 Goalkickers: B Cox 2, C Chamings1, N Coulson 1, D Deng 1, J Harris 1, J Kelly 1, Wyatt 1 Best Players: J LIttlefield, D Wyatt, J Duin 25/8/2013 FITZROY 11.14 def ELIZABETH 5.7 Goalkickers: N Coulson 2, A Cotter 1, B Cox 1, D Deng 1 Best Players: D Wyatt, J MConnell, N Coulson 16/8/2013 ELIZABETH 13.14 def PARA HILLS 7.7 Goalkickers: T Hedges 4, J Harris 3, C Chamings 2, N Coulson 1, J McConnell 1, D Deng 1, K Sutton 1 Best Players: T Lemon, D Wyatt, J McConnell 09/8/2013 ELIZABETH 9.12 def SALISBURY NORTH 9.11 Goalkickers: S Chammings 3, J Harris 3, N Coulson 1, D Wyatt 1, B Cox 1 Best Players: D Wyatt, B Cox, J McConnell 04/8/2013 ELIZABETH 15.11 def GEPPS CROSS 13.10 Goalkickers: J Harris 6, T Hedges 2, N Coulson 1, D Deng 1, B Ewing 1, J Kelly 1, K Sutton 1, B Wallace 1, D Wyatt 1 Best Players: J Kelly, J McConnell, T Hedges 28/7/2013 ELIZABETH 13.19 def BROADVIEW 7.5 Goalkickers: T Hedges 4, C Chamings 3, J Harris 2, N Coulson 1, B Cox 1, J Fosket 1, J Kelly 1 Best Players: A Connor-Bailey, B Wyatt, B Cox 21/7/2013 ELIZABETH 18.13 def SALISBURY 3.4 Goalkickers: T Hedges 5, J Kelly 3, N Coulson 2, C Chamings 2, J McConnell 2, D Wyatt 1, K Sutton 1, R Doule 1, J Harris 1 Best Players: J Littlefield, B Cox, A Connor-Bailey 07/7/2013 INGLE FARM 21.11 def ELIZABETH 6.2 Goalkickers: J Harris 2, L Agius 1, C Chammings 1, B Cox 1, J McConnell 1 Best Players: B Ewing, J Kelly, B Cox 30/6/2013 ELIZABETH 6.15 def FITZROY 7.6 Goalkickers: J McConnell 2, C Chammings 1, N Coulson 1, T Hedges 1, J Kelly 1 Best Players: J Littlefield, A Cotter, R Doule 23/6/2013 ELIZABETH 13.15 def PARA HILLS 7.2 Goalkickers: N Coulson 4, J McConnell 2, T Hedges 2, J Kelly 2, D Deng 1, B Wallace 1, A Connor Bailey 1 Best Players: T Lemon, N Coulson, B Wallace 16/6/2013 ELIZABETH 10.14 def SALISBURY NORTH 7.6 Goalkickers: Best Players: 02/6/2013 ELIZABETH 14.10 def GEPPS CROSS 7.5 Goalkickers: N Coulson 4, C Chamings 3, J Kelly 3, K Sutton 3, J McConnell 1 Best Players: D Wyatt, N Coulson, A Cotter 26/5/2013 BROADVIEW 11.8 def ELIZABETH 10.6 Goalkickers: C Chamings 3, J Harris 2, D Deng 2, J Kelly 2, J McConnell 1 Best Players: B Wallace, L Agius, J McConnell 19/5/2013 ELIZABETH 20.12 def SALISBURY 2.2 Goalkickers: C. Chamings 6, N. Coulson 4 J. Harris 3 J. Kelly 2, T. Lemon 1, J. McConnell 1, K. Sutton 1, D. Deng 1, B Cox 1 Best Players: C. Chamings, N. Coulson, B. Wallace 05/5/2013 INGLE FARM 14.8 def ELIZABETH 8.7 Goalkickers: C. Chamings 7, J. Harris 1 Best Players: J. Young, R. Doyle, C. Chamings 05/5/2013 FITZROY 8.12 def ELIZABETH 6.6 Goalkickers: Jake Harris 2, Blake Lewis 1, Damien Wyatt 1, Brandon Ewing 1, Josh Kelly 1 Best Players: Jhye McConnell, Alec Cotter, Damien Wyatt








POS

TEAM

P

Ingle Farm FC

15

Broadview FC 16

15

Fitzroy FC

15

Elizabeth FC 16

15

Salisbury North FC 16

15

Para Hills FC

15

Gepps Cross FC 16

15

Salisbury FC

15




W

L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1


13

2
0
0
0
0
1398
764
182.98
26
2


12

3
0
0
0
0
1284
905
141.88
24
3


10

5
0
0
1
0
1043
765
136.34
20
4


10

5
0
0
0
0
1106
877
126.11
20
5


6

9
0
0
0
0
945
1090
86.70
12
6


5

10
0
0
0
0
844
1235
68.34
10
7


4

11
0
0
0
1
1006
1247
80.67
8
8


0

15
0
0
0
0
718
1461
49.14
0

UNDER 16's--------------COACH: DEAN MARTIN PH:0458525812
Training times: 4.30 PM to 6.00 PM
Wednesday and Friday

Ladder After Round 15












POS
 
TEAM
P
W
L
D
B
FF
FA
F
A
%
PTS
1
 
Gepps Cross FC15
14
1
0
0
1
0
1119
549
203.83
28
2
 
Elizabeth FC14
10
4
0
1
0
0
940
633
148.50
20
3
 
Tea Tree Gully FC15
7
8
0
0
0
0
842
938
89.77
14
4
 
Central United FC15
6
9
0
0
0
0
852
987
86.32
12
5
 
Salisbury West FC15
4
11
0
0
0
0
775
1124
68.95
8
6
 
Golden Grove FC15
0
15
0
0
0
0
482
1257
38.35
0


GRAND FINAL 02//9/2012
GEPPS CROSS 12.7 def ELIZABETH 7.6
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 3, Hayden Johnson 2, Liam Shaw 1, Brendon Ewing 1
Best Players: Joshua Banks, Joshua Duin, Riley Doyle
PRELIMINARY FINAL 02/9/2012
ELIZABETH 11.13 def TTG 6.7
Best Players: Hayden Johnson, Darian Ryles, Jayden Littlefield
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 5, Hayden Johnson 4, Keigan Wallace 1, Brad Cox 1
SEMI FINAL 26/8/2012
GEPPS CROSS 10.15 def ELIZABETH 7.3
Best Players: Reilly Doyle, Joshua Banks, Shane Crocke
Goalkickers: Shane Grocke 2, Hayden Johnson 2, Tyson Hedges 1, Liam Shaw 1, Keigan Wallace 1
19/8/2012
GEPPS CROSS 8.10 def ELIZABETH 6.5
Best Players: Keigan Wallace, Joshua Banks, Joshua Duin
Goalkickers: Tyson Hedges 3, Liam Shaw 2, Brandon Ewing 1
12/8/2012
ELIZABETH 20.19 def TEA TREE GULLY 3.2
Best Players: Damien Wyatt, Liam Shaw, Jhye McConnell
Goalkickers: Liam Shaw 7, Darian Ryles 5, Tyson Hedges 2, Keigan Wallace 1, Joshua Banks 1, Damien Wyatt 1, Austin Connor-Bailey 1
29/7/2012
ELIZABETH 30.13 def GOLDEN GROVE 3.1
Best Players: Liam Shaw, Jayden Watts, Darion Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 16, Liam Shaw 4, Hayden Johnson 3, Tyson Hedges 3, Tyson Machin 1, Riley Doyle 1, Austin Connor-Bailey 1
29/7/2012
ELIZABETH 9.7 def CENTRAL UNITED 3.2
Best Players: Keigan Wallace, Brad Cox, Brendon Ewing
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 6, Tyson Hedges 2, Hayden Johnson 1
22/7/2012
GEPPS CROSS 9.12 def ELIZABETH 8.6
Best Players: Damien Wyatt, Brayden Wallace, Darian Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4, Hayden Johnson 4
15/7/2012
ELIZABETH 13.16 def TEA TREE GULLY 7.9
Best Players: Damien Wyatt, Darian Ryles, Daniel Wyatt
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 7, Hayden Johnson 3, Liam Shaw 1, Tyson Hedges 1, Deng Deng 1, Austin Connor-Bailey 1
01/7/2012
ELIZABETH 21.18 def SALISBURY WEST 2.2
Best Players: Joshua Banks, Tyson Hedges,Darian Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4, Liam Shaw 4, Tyson Hedges 4, Deng Deng 2, Joshua Banks 2, Daniel Wyatt 1, Hayden Johnson 1, Harley Eschbank 1, Nathan Coulson 1
24/6/2012
ELIZABETH 28.19 def GOLDEN GROVE 2.1
Best Players: Deng Deng, Liam Shaw, Darian Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 10, Liam Shaw 5, Deng Deng 4, Riley Doyle 4, Brayden Wallace 2, Daniel Wyatt 2, Tyson Hedges 1
17/6/2012
ELIZABETH 14.7 def CENTRAL UNITED 7.8
Best Players: Riley Doyle, Joshua Banks, Jake Harris
Goalkickers: Hayden Johnson 5, Darian Ryles 3, Liam Shaw 3, Brayden Wallace 1, Shane Crocke 1, Riley Doyle 1
01/6/2012
GEPPS CROSS 7.12 def ELIZABETH 5.7
Best Players: James Foskett, Brandon Ewing, Deng Deng
Goalkickers: Tyson Hedges 2, Darian Ryles 1, Liam Shaw 1, Jayden Littlefield 1
27/5/2012
ELIZABETH 11.11 def TTG 8.4
Best Players: Damien Wyatt, Darian Ryles, Hayden Johnson
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4, Liam Shaw 3, Hayden Johnson 2, Shane Crocke 1, Nathan Coulson 1
20/5/2012
ELIZABETH 13.8 def SALISBURY WEST 9.8
Best Players: Joshua Duin, Hayden Johnson, Jayden Watts
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 5, Liam Shaw 3, Riley Doyle 2, Hayden Johnson 2, James Faskett 1
13/5/2012
SALISBURY 19.3 def ELIZABETH 4.2
Best Players: Joshua Banks, Liam Shaw, Joshua Duin
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4
06/5/2012
ELIZABETH 10.9 def FITZROY 10.8
Best Players: A Bailey, Deng Deng, Darian Ryles
Goalkickers: Darian Ryles 4, Joshua Banks 1, Deng Deng 1, Liam Shaw 1, Brayden Walbec 1, Daniel Wyatt 1, Tyson Machin 1